LISTA COMPLETA DE GANADORES DE LOS 58TH GRAMMY AWARDS 2016

listing 58 grammy awards

1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

Uptown Funk
Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars

Jeff Bhasker, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars & Mark Ronson, producers; Josh Blair, Riccardo Damian, Serban Ghenea, Wayne Gordon, John Hanes, Inaam Haq, Boo Mitchell, Charles Moniz & Mark Ronson, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Track from: Uptown Special
Label: RCA Records
Really Love
D’Angelo And The Vanguard

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1989
Taylor Swift

Jack Antonoff, Nathan Chapman, Imogen Heap, Max Martin, Mattman & Robin, Ali Payami, Shellback, Taylor Swift, Ryan Tedder & Noel Zancanella, producers; Jack Antonoff, Mattias Bylund, Smith Carlson, Nathan Chapman, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Imogen Heap, Sam Holland, Michael Ilbert, Brendan Morawski, Laura Sisk & Ryan Tedder, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Label: Big Machine Records
Sound & Color
Alabama Shakes

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

Thinking Out Loud
Ed Sheeran & Amy Wadge, songwriters (Ed Sheeran)
Track from: X
Label: Atlantic; Publisher(s): Sony/ATV Music Publishing/BDi Music Limited
Alright
Kendrick Duckworth, Kawan Prather, Mark Anthony Spears & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

Meghan Trainor
Courtney Barnett

5. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

Thinking Out Loud
Ed Sheeran

6. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Uptown Funk
Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars
Track from: Uptown Special
Label: RCA Records

7. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

The Silver Lining: The Songs Of Jerome Kern
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap
Label: RPM Records/Columbia Records
Shadows In The Night
Bob Dylan

8. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

1989
Taylor Swift
Label: Big Machine Records

9. BEST DANCE RECORDING

Where Are Ü Now
Skrillex And Diplo With Justin Bieber
Sonny Moore & Thomas Pentz, producers; Sonny Moore & Thomas Pentz, mixers
Track from: Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü
Label: Owsla/Mad Decent/Atlantic

10. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü
Skrillex And Diplo
Label: Owsla/Mad Decent/Atlantic

11. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Sylva
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest
Label: Impulse!

12. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

Don’t Wanna Fight
Alabama Shakes
Label: ATO Records

13. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

Cirice
Ghost
Label: Loma Vista Recordings

14. BEST ROCK SONG

Don’t Wanna Fight
Alabama Shakes, songwriters (Alabama Shakes)
Label: ATO Records; Publisher(s): Alabama Shakes Publishing

15. BEST ROCK ALBUM

Drones
Muse
Label: Warner Bros. Records

16. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Sound & Color
Alabama Shakes
Label: ATO Records

17. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey)
The Weeknd
Track from: Fifty Shades Of Grey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Label: Universal Studios/Republic Records

18. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

Little Ghetto Boy
Lalah Hathaway
Label: Entertainment One/8th Floor

19. BEST R&B SONG

Really Love
D’Angelo & Kendra Foster, songwriters (D’Angelo And The Vanguard)
Track from: Black Messiah
Label: RCA Records; Publisher(s): Ah Choo Music Publishing/12:00 AM Music admin. by Universal Polygram International Publishing, Ear Kandy Music, Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.

20. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Beauty Behind The Madness
The Weeknd
Label: Republic

21. BEST R&B ALBUM

Black Messiah
D’Angelo And The Vanguard
Label: RCA Records

22. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

Alright
Kendrick Lamar
Track from: To Pimp A Butterfly
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Aftermath Records/Interscope Records

23. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

These Walls
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat
Track from: To Pimp A Butterfly
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Aftermath Records/Interscope Records

24. BEST RAP SONG

Alright
Kendrick Duckworth, Kawan Prather, Mark Anthony Spears & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
Track from: To Pimp A Butterfly
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Aftermath Records/Interscope Records; Publisher(s): WB Music Corp./Hard Working Black Folks Publishing/EMI April Music, Inc./Even More Water From Nazareth/Sounwave TDE Productions/Sony ATV/In Thee Face Music Publishing/BMG Gold Songs

25. BEST RAP ALBUM

To Pimp A Butterfly
Kendrick Lamar
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Aftermath Records/Interscope Records

26. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

Traveller
Chris Stapleton
Track from: Traveller
Label: Mercury Nashville

27. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Girl Crush
Little Big Town
Track from: Pain Killer
Label: Capitol Records Nashville

28. BEST COUNTRY SONG

Girl Crush
Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters (Little Big Town)
Track from: Pain Killer
Label: Capitol Records Nashville; Publisher(s): Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Songs Of Crazy Girl Music, Songs of Universal, Inc., Hoodie Songs, HillarodyRathbone Music admin. by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC

29. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Traveller
Chris Stapleton
Label: Mercury Records

30. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Grace
Paul Avgerinos
Label: Round Sky Music

31. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

Cherokee
Christian McBride, soloist
Track from: Live At The Village Vanguard (Christian McBride Trio)
Label: Mack Avenue Records

32. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

For One To Love
Cécile McLorin Salvant
Label: Mack Avenue Records

33. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Past Present
John Scofield
Label: Impulse!

34. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

The Thompson Fields
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Label: ArtistShare

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

Made In Brazil
Eliane Elias
Label: Concord Jazz

36. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

Wanna Be Happy?
Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
Label: RCA Records/Fo Yo Soul Recordings; Publisher(s): Aunt Gertrude Music Publishing admin. by Universal Music-Brentwood Benson Songs and Irving Music, Inc. admin. by Universal Music Publishing

37. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

Holy Spirit
Francesca Battistelli
Track from: If We’re Honest (Deluxe Edition)
Label: Fervent/Curb/Word

38. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Covered: Alive In Asia [Live]
Israel & NewBreed
Label: RGM NewBreed/RCA Inspiration

39. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

This Is Not A Test
Tobymac
Label: ForeFront Records

40. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

Still Rockin’ My Soul
The Fairfield Four
Label: Fairfield Four Records

41. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)
Ricky Martin
Label: Sony Music Latin

42. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Empate
Hasta La Raíz
Natalia Lafourcade
Label: Sony Music Latin

Empate
Dale
Pitbull
Label: Mr. 305 / Sony Music Latin

43. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Realidades – Deluxe Edition
Los Tigres Del Norte
Label: Fonovisa

44. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Son De Panamá
Rubén Blades With Roberto Delgado & Orchestra
Label: Ruben Blades Productions

45. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

See That My Grave Is Kept Clean
Mavis Staples
Track from: Your Good Fortune
Label: Anti

46. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

24 Frames
Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell)
Track from: Something More Than Free
Label: Southeastern Records; Publisher(s): Songs Of Emchant

47. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

Something More Than Free
Jason Isbell
Label: Southeastern Records

48. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

The Muscle Shoals Recordings
The Steeldrivers
Label: Rounder

49. BEST BLUES ALBUM

Born To Play Guitar
Buddy Guy
Label: RCA Records/Silvertone Records

50. BEST FOLK ALBUM

Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Label: Rounder

51. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

Go Go Juice
Jon Cleary
Label: FHQ Records

52. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Strictly Roots
Morgan Heritage
Label: CTBC Music Group

53. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

Sings
Angelique Kidjo
Label: 429 Records
Gilbertos Samba Ao Vivo
Gilberto Gil
Label: Masterworks

54. BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

Home
Tim Kubart
Label: Tim And The Space Cadets

55. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety
Jimmy Carter
Label: Simon & Schuster Audio

56. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Live At Madison Square Garden
Louis C.K.
Label: Comedy Dynamics

57. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

Hamilton
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos & Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson & Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
Label: Atlantic

58. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
(Various Artists)
Julian Raymond, compilation producer
Label: Big Machine Records

59. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Birdman
Antonio Sanchez, composer
Label: Milan Records

60. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Glory
Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters (Common & John Legend)
Track from: Selma
Label: Def Jam/ARTium Records; Publisher(s): BMG Sapphire Songs/John Legend Publishing/Reach Music Songs/Think Common Music Inc/Universal Music – MGB Songs

61. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

The Afro Latin Jazz Suite
Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra Featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa)
Track from: Cuba: The Conversation Continues
Label: Motema Music

62. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)
Track from: That’s Christmas To Me
Label: RCA Records

63. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime)
Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie)
Track from: Nothing Has Changed
Label: Legacy/Columbia

64. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys
Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors (Asleep At The Wheel)
Label: Bismeaux Records
Alagoas
Alex Trochut, art director (Alagoas)
Label: Better Problems

65. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)
Label: Third Man Records / Revenant Records

66. BEST ALBUM NOTES

Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced
Joni Mitchell, album notes writer (Joni Mitchell)
Label: Rhino

67. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11
Steve Berkowitz, Jan Haust & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan And The Band)
Label: Columbia/Legacy

68. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

Sound & Color
Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes)
Label: ATO Records

69. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Jeff Bhasker
• Ain’t Gonna Drown (Elle King) (T) • Burning Doves (Mikky Ekko) (T) • Burning House (Cam) (T) • Grand Romantic (Nate Ruess) (A) • Last Damn Night (Elle King) (T) • Never Let You Down (Woodkid Featuring Lykke Li) (T) • Runaway Train (Cam) (T) • Uptown Special (Mark Ronson) (A)

70. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)
Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars)
Label: RCA Records

71. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Amused To Death
James Guthrie, surround mix engineer; James Guthrie & Joel Plante, surround mastering engineers; James Guthrie, surround producer (Roger Waters)
Label: Columbia/Legacy

72. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Ask Your Mama
Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum & Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)
Label: Avie Records

73. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Judith Sherman
• Ask Your Mama (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra) • Fields: Double Cluster; Space Sciences (Jan Kučera, Gloria Chuang & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra) • Liaisons – Re-Imagining Sondheim From The Piano (Anthony de Mare) • Montage – Great Film Composers & The Piano (Gloria Cheng) • Multitude, Solitude (Momenta Quartet) • Of Color Braided All Desire – Music Of Eric Moe (Christine Brandes, Brentano String Quartet, Dominic Donato, Jessica Meyer, Karen Ouzounian, Manhattan String Quartet & Talujon) • Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated! (Ursula Oppens) • Sirota: Parting The Veil – Works For Violin & Piano (David Friend, Hyeyung Julie Yoon, Laurie Carney & Soyeon Kate Lee) • Turina: Chamber Music For Strings & Piano (Lincoln Trio)

74. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10
Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Label: Deutsche Grammophon

75. BEST OPERA RECORDING

Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade
Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus)
Label: Decca

76. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil
Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale)
Label: Chandos

77. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Filament
Eighth Blackbird
Label: Cedille Records

78. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes
Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
Track from: Dutilleux: Métaboles; L’Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, ‘Le Double’
Label: Seattle Symphony Media

79. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall
Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist
Label: Erato

80. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
Label: Naxos

81. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances
Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra)
Track from: Paulus: Far In The Heavens
Label: Reference Recordings

82. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Bad Blood
Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar
Joseph Kahn, video director; Ron Mohrhoff, video producer
Label: Big Machine Records

83. BEST MUSIC FILM

Amy
(Amy Winehouse)
Asif Kapadia, video director; James Gay-Rees, video producer
Label: Universal Music Group

Fuente: grammy.com…